Thursday, December 18. 2014
كوردى عربي English
Erbil Gov
History Geography Regions and Districts Directorates Governorate
Representations








Companies Projects Laws and Regulations Links Archive
Microsoft pips Sony to launch Xbox One in China
Kurdish Novelist Aims to Reframe Middle East
iPhone 6 Plus Reportedly Bends In Tight Pockets

Useful Numbers
Ministry and Governmental Offices
Region President Office Telephone Exchanger 07504441008
Kurdistan Council of Representative Telephone Exchanger 0662230244
Council of Ministries Telephone exchanger 0662231905
Ministry of Planning 0662231576
Ministry of Education 0662232475
Ministry of Social Affairs 0662238015
Ministry of Anfal and Martyrs Affairs 0662233198
Ministry of Higher education and Scientific Research 0662562397
Ministry of Economic and Finance 0662231427
Ministry of Industry and Trade 0662273911
Ministry of Agriculture and Irrigation 0662231440
Ministry of Municipality and Tourism 0662220422
Ministry of Electricity 0662272213
Ministry of Justice 0662245506
Ministry of Transportation and Communication 0662231585
Ministry of Endowments and Religious Affairs 07504497645
Ministry of Culture and youth 07504496851
Ministry of Health 0662238015
Ministry of Peshmerga 0662241976
Ministry of Interior 075045585270
Ministry of Natural Resources 0662232475
Ministry of Construction 0662222307
Directorate of Foreign Relations 07504466602
Governments and Districts
Erbil Governorate 0662230118
Erbil District 07504638681
Erbil District 07504460785
Soran District 07504494620
Shaqlawa District 0665220159
Koya Distric 0668630928
Khabat District 07504561869
Rawanduz District 07504873737
Mergasur District 07504637809
Bnaslawa District 0662648001
Ainkawa Sub-district 0662251100
Choman District 07504671492
Makhmur District 07504813749
Shaqlawa Telephone Exchanger 0665220000
Soran Telephone Exchanger 0663502625
Khalefan Telephone Exchanger 0663505770
Koya Telephone Exchanger 06688633002
Rawanduz Telephone Exchanger 0663507576
Mergasur Telephone Exchanger 0663507350
Bnaslawa Telephone Exchanger 066364252
Hospitals
Rizgary Hospital 0662273882
Republican Hospital 155
Maternity Hospital 0662222465
Raparin Hospital 0662240089
Emergency Hospital 4635
Zanyari Hospital 0662230607
Private Raswl Hospital 0662229714
Tawary ( Emergency) Hospital 122
Erbil Private Hospital 128
Kurdistan Private Hospital 138
Zhen Private Hospital 0662232144
Sadria Hospital 0662230628
Sima Private Hospital 0662225656
Soran Hospital 0663505754
Iskan Hospital 0662230607
Shifa Private Hospital 0662532225
Daik Private Hospital 0662270479
Nanakaly Hospital 0662548301
Municipalities
Presidency of Municipality- Erbil 0662230647
Directorate of Municipality/1 0662529627
Directorate of Municipality/2 0662519908
Directorate of Municipality/3 0662572563
Directorate of Municipality/4 0662232424
Directorate of Municipality/5 0662593052
Directorate of Municipality/6 0662509511
General Directorates
General Directorate of Health- Erbil 0662238016
General Directorate of Education- Erbil 07504528396
General Directorate of Agriculture- Erbil 0662230388
General Directorate of Tourism- Erbil 0662577001
General Directorate of Culture- Erbil 07504964464
General Directorate of Social Development- Erbil 0662564692
General Directorate of Traffic Police 0662230292
Directorates
Erbil Directorate Education /1 07504497665
Erbil Directorate Education /2 07504652967
Directorate of Water- Erbil 0662552213
Directorate of Electricity Distribution- Erbil 0662519614
Directorate of Oil Distribution- Erbil 0662531779
Directorate of Construction and Housing- Erbil 0662222307
Directorate of Parks Engineering- Erbil 07504537262
Directorate of Veterinary -Erbil 0662294876
Directorate of Environment- Erbil 07504553161
Directorate of Forests and Fields -Erbil 0662241305
Directorate of Trade Control 0662230364
Directorate of Communication- Erbil 0662231084
Directorate of Transportation -Erbil 0662238601
Directorate of Passport -Erbil 07504044445
Directorate of Civil Defense- Erbil 115
Directorate of Statistic- Erbil 0662229449
Directorate of Geological Survey 07504627199
Directorate of Construction Laboratory- Erbil 0662531476
Directorate of Erbil Real Estate Registration /1 0662265700
Directorate of Erbil Real Estate Registration /2 0662569474
Directorate of Notary Public -2- Erbil 07504666899
Directorate of Tax -1- Erbi 0662221012
Directorate of Tax -2- Erbil 07504669407
Directorate of Central Bank -Erbil 0662228175
Directorate of Central Prison -Erbil 0662230332
Directorate of Antiquities- Erbil 07504983229
Directorate of Erbil Modern Slaughter 0662560685
Directorate of Water Boundary 0662260087
Directorate of Retirement -Erbil 0662549970
Directorate of Customs -Erbil 0662293310
Directorate of Housing Planning- Erbil 0662532425
Directorate of Endowments -Erbil 07504459744
Directorate of Warehouses -Erbil 0662542026
Directorate of Property Tax -2- Erbil 0662512793
Directorate of Sports and Youth 07504547762
Directorate of Gas Plant 0662560330
Directorate of Minors Care 07504512212
Directorate of Food Card Organization - Erbil 0662234926
Directorate of State Properties 07504652023
Directorate of Electricity networks -Erbil 0662640051
Directorate of Electricity Transportation- Erbil 0662244181
Directorate of Commercial Control Arbil 0664561806
Airport and Tourism Directorates
Directorate of Shaqlawa Tourism 0665221411
General Directorate of Tourism- Erbil 0662577001
Directorate of Tourism Services 07507289882
Directorate of Soran Tourism 0663221527
Erbil International Airport 0662531632
Directorate of Airport Services 07504666567
Unions
Dental Union 0662226244
Juridical Union 0662548379
Chemical Union 07507355676
Biological Union 0662532223
Veterinarian Union 0662564029
Engineering Union 0662222258
Economical Union 0662569633
Artists Union 0662532098
Labors Union 0662578762
Photographers Union 07504485038
Zhen Association 07504558763
Hemophilia Association 07504618134
Barzani Charity Association 0662245469
Al- Amal Iraqi Association 0662251994
Universities
Salahaddin University 0662224122
Koya University 0748126191
Erbil Medical University 0662273384
Cihan Private University 07507381000
SABIS Private University 07507169400
Kurdistan Private University 0662238665
Dijla Private University 07711867393
Erbil Private University 0662645661
Lebanese and French University 07507565004
Soran University 0663506666
Banks
Aras Bank 0662522053
Rafidain Bank 0662549735
Safen Bank 0662227966
Rashid Bank 0662230319
Harem Bank 0662230185
Federal Bank 0662569854
Soran Bank 0662535024
Dedawan Bank 0662528628
Rafidain Bank- Koya Branch 0668632974
Iraqi Union Bank 0662559888
Iraqi Bank for Trade 07504456862
Lebanon Intercontinental Bank 0662561512
Lebanon Byblos Bank 0662560017
Police
Directorate of Erbil Police 0662221001
Police Rescue Emergency 07504460104
Directorate of Fire Extinguisher- Erbil 066125
Directorate of Soran Police 0663506881
Directorate of Fire Extinguisher- Soran 0663590304
Directorate of Traffice Police- Soran 0663502707
Directorate of Police - Shaqlawa 0665220315
Directorate of Combat- Shaqlawa 0665221330
Directorate of Fire Extinguisher- Shaqlawa 0665220160
Directorate of Traffice Police- Shaqlawa 0665220808
Directorate of Police- Rawanduz 07504527468
Directorate of Police- Mergasor 07504569956
Directorate of Police- Choman 0663505843
Directorate of Police- Koya 0668630930
Directorate of Police- Bnaslawa 0662640005
Directorate of Fire Extinguisher- Bnaslawa 0662649380
Erbil Security Directorate 0662220230
Tourism and Airline Companies
Pratech Company 0662227444
Kurd Tours Company 0662223991
Shabaq Company 07504520111
Alhany Tours Company 07507402403
Gashtiar Company 0662273332
Al Ahmadi Company 0662545828
Buky Daria Company 0662227119
M.T.S Company 0662235492
Ajiad Company 07504550555
EVIAN Company 07504093838
Mnarai Choly Company 07504454691
Jawdat Nadir Company 0662228959
Zozk Company 07504018333
Harem Company 0662230937
Jasem Pirdawd Abdullah Company 07504646102
Company 77 07504450763
Halls
Medya Hall 0662230275
Culture Hall 0662261597
Gall Hall 0662230274
Maintenance
Electricity Maintenance 0662223375
Erbil Telephone Maintenance 0662238001
Weather



Resorts Archaeology Gardens and Parks Hotels Restaurants Shopping
Tourism in the city of Amadiya
The Mother Who Fought ISIS to the Death
Ready to die': Father and sons leave Germany to fight ISIS

Women KRG Representatives in Europe Break Mideast Stereotypes
Kurdistan: Self-Determination Has to Be Achieved Peacefully
Interview with Salar Jalal Fataka, Owner of Sarmand Group

Granada vs. FC Barcelona: Messi never gives up and Barça is now set for the Milan trip (1-2)
Iniesta: Guardiola will be successful with Bayern
Valencia CF 1 – 1 FC Barcelona: Draws Here, Draws There, Draws Everywhere